KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

facility, current portion

Chinese translation: FYI


02:51 May 23, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: facility, current portion
We have raised US $ XXX, including the short term facility from YYY bank AND the current portion of long term finance lease liabilities.

另 外 , 哪 位 能 提 供 线 上 英 汉 财 经 词 典, 不 胜 感 谢 。
jyuan_us
United States
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
short term facility:短期贷款
current portion:本年内到期部分
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1FYI
clearwater
4TRYmirandadhb


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
short term facility:短期贷款
current portion:本年内到期部分

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
8 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TRY


Explanation:
the current portion of long term finance lease liabilities
一年内到期之长期融资租赁负债

the short term facility

短期融资/贷款


mirandadhb
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4