KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

working capital requirements

Chinese translation: TRY


03:33 May 23, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: working capital requirements
XXX company funded its capital expenditure, operating expenses, working capital requirements and negative cash flow with XXXx loans.

working怎 么 翻 ? 如 何 与 前 文 的 OPERATING 区 别 ? 如 果OPERATING为 经 营 , working是 什 么 ?
jyuan_us
United States
Chinese translation:TRY
Explanation:
operating expenses 营运费用
working capital 營運資金/流動資金/週轉資金/备用金


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2005-05-23 04:29:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sfc.hk/sfc/html/TC/inutilbar/glossary/2004/w.html
Selected response from:

mirandadhb
Grading comment
Thank you both. This answerer's link came first.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1FYI
clearwater
4TRYmirandadhb


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TRY


Explanation:
operating expenses 营运费用
working capital 營運資金/流動資金/週轉資金/备用金


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2005-05-23 04:29:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sfc.hk/sfc/html/TC/inutilbar/glossary/2004/w.html

mirandadhb
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you both. This answerer's link came first.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
营运/流动资本需求

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2005-05-23 04:03:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

operating expenses:营业/经营费用/支出

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 24 mins (2005-05-23 05:57:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.investorwords.com/cgi-bin/getword.cgi?5334

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip: http://strategis.ic.gc.ca/sc_mangb/stepstogrowth/engdoc/step...
8 hrs