KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

trading club

Chinese translation: 贸易俱乐部


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trading club
Chinese translation:贸易俱乐部
Entered by: karrol

10:04 Jun 18, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: trading club
"trading club" - 大陆的说法是什么?
karrol
贸易俱乐部
Explanation:
每一个俱乐部成员不对其他成员的贸易加以限制或征收关税; ... A European-like trading
club has developed in Asia.一个类似欧共体的贸易俱乐部正在亚洲形成。
Selected response from:

Nigel Jones
China
Grading comment
thanks everybody
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4贸易俱乐部
Nigel Jones
3 +1交易俱乐部
Edward LIU
3~{M6WJ>c@V2?~}
wherestip


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
贸易俱乐部


Explanation:
每一个俱乐部成员不对其他成员的贸易加以限制或征收关税; ... A European-like trading
club has developed in Asia.一个类似欧共体的贸易俱乐部正在亚洲形成。

Nigel Jones
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
thanks everybody

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
~{M6WJ>c@V2?~}


Explanation:

http://www.nugoo.com/nugooclub/login.php
..."~{9:?(~}"~{R3Cf;rFdH+9z8w5X4z@mIL9:BrE#9IM6WJ>c@V2?;aT1?(!#~}

Seems like ~{M6WJ>c@V2?~} is what these clubs are called. In my opinion ~{M6WJLVB[Wi~} or ~{M6WJ4hILWi~} would have been more fitting to the nature of these clubs.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 39 mins (2005-06-18 11:44:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for all the gobbledygook. My suggestion is 投资俱乐部

http://www.nugoo.com/nugooclub/login.php
)\"购卡\"页面或其全国各地代理商购买牛股投资俱乐部会员卡。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 42 mins (2005-06-18 11:47:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Seems like 投资俱乐部 is the common name for these clubs. In my opinon 投资讨论组 or 投资磋商组 would have been more fitting to the nature of these clubs.

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
交易俱乐部


Explanation:
交易俱乐部

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 272

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
9 hrs