KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

divident calendar

Chinese translation: 红利日历


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:divident calendar
Chinese translation:红利日历

07:28 Jul 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: divident calendar
Caldendars (earnings calendar, split calendar, dividend calendar)
lichee
红利日历
Explanation:
A calendar showing which companies are about to announce their dividend
Selected response from:

Nigel Jones
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1红利日历
Nigel Jones
3红利(分红)日历Haiyang Ai


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dividend calendar
红利日历


Explanation:
A calendar showing which companies are about to announce their dividend

Nigel Jones
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTwinpens
18 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
红利(分红)日历


Explanation:
红利(分红)日历

Haiyang Ai
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 16