KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

reset position

Chinese translation: 重新设定(交易或买卖)的位置


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reset position
Chinese translation:重新设定(交易或买卖)的位置

09:04 Jul 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: reset position
create and reset (trading) position
lichee
重新设定(交易或买卖)的位置
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

billychang
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1重新设定(交易或买卖)的位置
billychang
3重新设定(交易))持仓Ritchest


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
重新设定(交易或买卖)的位置


Explanation:
..

billychang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chinesetrans
1 day15 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
重新设定(交易))持仓


Explanation:
重新设定交易持仓

Commodities Trading (Trading Limits and Position Limits) Rules 港- 《商品交易(
交易限额及持仓限额)规则》 ... 港- 债券孳息;债券息率台- 息票收益率coupon-reset


Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48