KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

my quote basket

Chinese translation: Try


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:my quote basket
Chinese translation:Try

15:14 Jul 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: my quote basket
My quote basket (25 max of quotes) have a list of available market quotes. you can add and remove quotes from your basket.

Is it appropriate to translate it to "我的报价收藏" or is there a better way?
lichee
Try
Explanation:
or you can say “我的报价栏”
Selected response from:

Haiyang Ai
United States
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3TryHaiyang Ai
3 +1报价组合Ritchest


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Try


Explanation:
or you can say “我的报价栏”

Haiyang Ai
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
39 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Andreas Yan
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Chinoise
5 hrs
  -> thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
报价组合


Explanation:
报价组合
Quam Stock Monitor - Features[ 繁体 ]
经纪监察. 排行榜. 图表分析. 指数/分类. 实时新闻. 各地指数. 外汇. 公司后台.
股票选择. 报价组合. 投资组合. 到价提示. 索引/说明. 报价组合. 你可利用此功能创建
个人的报价组合。可输入多至二十,让你方便同时监视多只股票的走势。 【按图放大】
www.quamnet.com/QSM/qsmpro/features/c_watch_list.htm - 8k - 网页快照 - 类似网页



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 27 mins (2005-07-20 17:41:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我的报价组合


Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
3 hrs