KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

slow stochastic

Chinese translation: 慢步随机指标


18:05 Jul 25, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: slow stochastic
how is this translated in the mainland?
Thank you
lichee
Chinese translation:慢步随机指标
Explanation:
慢步随机指标
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2慢步随机指标
Chinoise
3 +1快/慢/完全隨機指數Fast/ Slow/ Full StochasticRitchest


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
慢步随机指标


Explanation:
慢步随机指标


    Reference: http://72.14.207.104/search?q=cache:PnY7Z7__d1cJ:y2.cn/archi...
Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
6 hrs
  -> Thanks !

agree  Carol Chen: http://www.investopedia.com/ask/answers/06/daytradingstochas... http://www.forexrealm.com/technical-analysis/technical-indic...
715 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
快/慢/完全隨機指數Fast/ Slow/ Full Stochastic


Explanation:
快/慢/完全隨機指數Fast/ Slow/ Full Stochastic

超過20種技術指標 移動平均線 (簡單、加權、因子)
保歷加通道Bollinger
拋物轉向系統Parabolic SAR
成交量/成交量+
相對強弱指數RSI
移動平均匯聚背馳指標MACD
動向指標DMI
威廉指標William R%
快/慢/完全隨機指數Fast/ Slow/ Full Stochastic
波動率
動量指標Momentum
變速率ROC
成交量平衡指標OBV
商品趨勢通道指數CCI
價格(%)波動指數PPO
成交(%)波動指數PVO
成交金額
終極波動指數Ultimate Oscillator
與指數或股票比較




Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angus Woo: 这是三条线中,慢的那一条。
4 hrs