KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

P‘F

Chinese translation: 点值图


00:22 Jul 26, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: P‘F
(a type of chart?)
lichee
Chinese translation:点值图
Explanation:

point and figure chart
Selected response from:

Nigel Jones
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3点值图
Nigel Jones
4 +1圈叉图/点数图
Edward LIU
3 +1点和图;点数图
chica nueva
2PDF
Chinoise


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
PDF


Explanation:
PDF ?

Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 140

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
p‘f
点值图


Explanation:

point and figure chart

Nigel Jones
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
8 mins

agree  Chinoise
30 mins

agree  Angus Woo: 圈点图/点圈图
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
p‘f
圈叉图/点数图


Explanation:
更常见的名称叫 圈叉图/点数图,英文名称为(Point and Figure Chart) OX

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 272

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
17 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
p‘f
点和图;点数图


Explanation:
Didn't see Asker note. Yes, looks like it should be P&F chart:

StockCharts.com - Simply the Web's Best Stock ChartsCreate a Stock Chart Now! 1. Choose a Style:. SharpChart:, P&F Chart:, CandleGlance:, PerfChart:, Gallery View:. 2. Enter a Symbol:. 3. That's it! ...
www.stockcharts.com/ - 26k - Cached - Similar pages


Point & Figure Charts Manual - StockCharts.comThe Text P&F chart is created as a collection of text characters and can be viewed in any ... StockCharts.com also offers a interactive Dynamic P&F chart. ...
www.stockcharts.com/support/classicPnFManual.html - 56k - 24 Jul 2005 - Cached - Similar pages


Incredible Charts: Point and Figure Chart PatternsP&F Setup. To create custom Point and Figure chart styles, select the Indicator Panel... Support and Resistance. Support and resistance are the foundation ...
www.incrediblecharts.com/ technical/pnf_chart_patterns.htm - 50k - Cached - Similar pages


Incredible Charts: Point and Figure Charting GuideP&F Chart Patterns. Support and resistance levels, trendlines, breakouts, bullish and bearish signals, bull and bear traps... ...
www.incrediblecharts.com/technical/pnf_charting.htm - 69k - Cached - Similar pages


P&F - Point and Figure Charts by XOCharts.com--chart any stock, index, commodity over any timeframe ... Ability to create P&F charts directly from the web OR a file on your hard drive. ...
www.xocharts.com/ - 6k - Cached - Similar pages


Investors Intelligence Global - Using point & figure chartsThe objective of a p&f chart is to identify the points at which ... Semi log scale - the Y axis scale on a p&f chart is graduated to allow one to view and ...
www.investorsintelligence.com/ x/using_point_and_figure_charts.html - 27k - 24 Jul 2005 - Cached - Similar pages


Market Breadth: A Directory of Internal IndicatorsThe P&F chart of the percent-over-50 is an early indicator of a new short-term ... The percent-over-50 P&F chart traditionally uses a box value of 1% with a ...
www.investopedia.com/university/ marketbreadth/marketbreadth4.asp - 44k - Cached - Similar pages


MarketScreen.com - Technical Analysis from A to ZThere are several chart patterns that regularly appear in P&F charts. ... Looking at this P&F chart, you can see that prices were initially contained ...
www.marketscreen.com/help/AtoZ/default.asp?Num=84 - 39k - Cached - Similar pages


Stockmarket Tools for Excel...Several features of the P&F chart make it distinct from other chart types. ... To compute a moving average for the P&F chart, we first need to arrive at a ...
www.xlchartpro.iinet.net.au/movingaverage.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


EZ-PnF V2.30U Point & Figure stock Charting program (Screen Shots)1-Box reversal p&f chart Make_Chart setting RelativeStrength 'basis' Make_Chart selecting stock for R/S chart Relative Strength p&f chart ...
www.ez-pnf.com/ezp20uss.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

样章 - [ Translate this page ]
第二部分, 为私人交易员精选的工具,论述了使用指数和趋势分析的新方法、基于点和
图(P&F)信号设置利润目标以及精确把握进入和退出的时机。 ... 我阅读过所有的有关
市场方面的专著,但是《股票交易》是第一本详细论述2%规则和风险管理的著作。 ...
www.guppytraderscn.com/gup2.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

慧通经典股票教学www.htpc.cn.gs - [ Translate this page ]
第七章:周K线及羽黑法. 第八章:断值法. 第九章:点数图(P&F图). 第十章:移动平均线.
第11章:市场轮廊图. 附录1:本间宗久与酒田战法. ... 当某一只股票领涨大盘时,该股的
板块将整体走强;当某一只股票领跌大盘时,该股的板块将整体下跌... ...
htpc.fayo.net/11.files/book/ml.htm - 93k - Cached - Similar pages



chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
2 hrs