KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

on/off

Chinese translation: 启动/关闭


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on/off
Chinese translation:启动/关闭
Entered by: Angus Woo

09:32 Jul 26, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: on/off
Switch:
Oscillator波动指标 (on/off)

("On" and "off" is a button for chooosing)
lichee
启动/关闭
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Angus Woo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4启动/关闭
Angus Woo
3开/关
Chinoise


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
开/关


Explanation:
开/关

Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 140

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
启动/关闭


Explanation:
FYI

Angus Woo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 138