KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

investment portfolio

Chinese translation: 证券投资组合


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:investment portfolio
Chinese translation:证券投资组合
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

15:10 Feb 15, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / common usage
English term or phrase: investment portfolio
這個詞在台灣一般翻譯成 "投資組合"。

我對這樣的譯詞並不滿意,很想知道有否更為精確的譯詞。先謝。
Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
投资证券组合
Explanation:
大陆也称‘组合’。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-02-15 17:19:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或称

股份单

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-02-15 20:52:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you for the points.
假設 portfolio 指的是某公司所有的產品系列,
如果您不满意以上译法,同样可以分为:

投资产品组合 和 投资证券/股份组合

Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
感謝!
看來就是這個譯詞了。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2投资证券组合
Ray Luo
5fyi
Jenny Lu


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fyi


Explanation:
those are taken from the dictionary, in simplified chinese though


有价证券总存量
投资总额, 证券清单


Jenny Lu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
投资证券组合


Explanation:
大陆也称‘组合’。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-02-15 17:19:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或称

股份单

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-02-15 20:52:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you for the points.
假設 portfolio 指的是某公司所有的產品系列,
如果您不满意以上译法,同样可以分为:

投资产品组合 和 投资证券/股份组合



Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
感謝!
看來就是這個譯詞了。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naikei Wong: 投资组合 -- That's what they say in HK, but I don't know about how it's like on the mainland.
12 mins

agree  Danbing HE
4 days