KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

Frozen scheme

Chinese translation: (养恤/老金)冻结计划/方案


21:13 Aug 10, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / pensions
English term or phrase: Frozen scheme
A scheme where no further contributions are payable and no further benefits accrue, but members are entitled to preserved benefits.

I need to know the Chinese name for that phrase...
Zhuoqi Mills
United Kingdom
Chinese translation:(养恤/老金)冻结计划/方案
Explanation:
(养恤/老金)冻结计划/方案

(养恤/老金)冻结计划参加者(members)既不须再缴养恤/老金费(no further contributions are payable ),亦不再享受新增权益(no further benefits accrue),只保留已有权益(are entitled to preserved benefits)。
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
Many thanks to everyone. Only one can have points and Ritchest's answer was perfect for me, exactly what I needed! You are a star.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(福利)計劃凍結
pkchan
4财务冻结(方案)
Ray Luo
3TRY
jyuan_us
3(养恤/老金)冻结计划/方案Ritchest


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frozen scheme
TRY


Explanation:
冻结账户?

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 249

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frozen scheme
财务冻结(方案)


Explanation:
财务冻结(方案)

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frozen scheme
(养恤/老金)冻结计划/方案


Explanation:
(养恤/老金)冻结计划/方案

(养恤/老金)冻结计划参加者(members)既不须再缴养恤/老金费(no further contributions are payable ),亦不再享受新增权益(no further benefits accrue),只保留已有权益(are entitled to preserved benefits)。

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Many thanks to everyone. Only one can have points and Ritchest's answer was perfect for me, exactly what I needed! You are a star.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frozen scheme
(福利)計劃凍結


Explanation:
福利計劃已凍結,受益人無需再供款,亦無享受供款的福利,但受益人原有應得的福利則保留。

CService_FFlexible NAMS Scheme [Flexible Notional Annual Mid-point Salary Scheme] ... frozen salary. 凍結的薪金. FSDSM [Hong Kong Fire Services Medal for ...
www.csb.gov.hk/hkgcsb/ol/netglos/cserve/v4_f.htm - 42k - Cached - Similar pages


公務詞彙中英翻譯(4) | 專業詞彙| 正方翻譯網| 專業英語翻譯 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]... Armourer 警察槍械主任Force Welfare Officer 警察福利主任forced redundancy ... 服務的人員;前線人員frozen leave 凍結的假期frozen salary 凍結的薪金FSDSM ...
www.zftrans.com/favorite/vocabulary/2006-7/22/1417067221417... - 37k - Cached - Similar pages


Untitled Document政府已同意轉職醫管局已選擇凍結退休金條款(Frozen Pension) 的前公務員可向醫管局 ... 提早退休,但員工必須簽署合約表示同意在正常退休年齡屆滿時才領取退休金福利。 ...
www.nurse.org.hk/c04_01_0251.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages


公務詞彙(FO) - [ Translate this page ]frozen salary 凍結的薪金. FSDSM [Hong Kong Fire Services Medal for ... long service payment 長期服務金. Long Service Travel Award Scheme 長期服務公費旅行 ...
www.geocities.jp/ps_dictionary/cedic4/G_F_O.htm - 85k - Cached - Similar pages


政府公務英語詞彙一--政治.政府.外交--英語 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]civil service housing benefit scheme 公務員房屋福利計劃 ... staff 直接為市民服務 的人員;前線人員frozen leave 凍結的假期frozen salary 凍結的薪金FSDSM [Hong ...
treasure.1x1y.com.cn/useracticles/20060729/20060729074325203.html - 62k - Cached - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 70