KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

Roseximbank

Chinese translation: 俄罗斯进出口银行


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Roseximbank
Chinese translation:俄罗斯进出口银行
Entered by: maxzhy

03:19 Aug 14, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Russia banks
English term or phrase: Roseximbank
VEB will be merged with Roseximbank, set up a few years ago as a credit export agency similar to US Eximbank and Germany’s Hermes, to boost Russian exports.
感觉是俄罗斯进出口银行。但从网上查得,却是“俄罗斯进出口担保署”。到底是什么?
clearwater
China
俄罗斯进出口银行
Explanation:
清水找到的大概也是下面这个网页吧?担保署是 Roseximgarant (拼错了吧?)吧?

中华人民共和国商务部
现在出口风险的保险机制已经制定,有两个俄组织-俄罗斯进出口银行、俄罗斯进出口担保 署(Roseximbank和Roseximgarant)从事此项业务,但因种种原因,暂时未能积极工作。 3.在贸易政策方面保证出口。现在俄经贸部设有专门机构,负责所谓"贸易战" ...
search.mofcom.gov.cn/china/getDetail.jsp?site_id=www&articleid=20020700025520&p_keyword=&old_key= - 7k
Selected response from:

maxzhy
Grading comment
多谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2俄罗斯进出口银行
maxzhy
5俄罗斯进出口银行
xtang


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
roseximbank
俄罗斯进出口银行


Explanation:
清水找到的大概也是下面这个网页吧?担保署是 Roseximgarant (拼错了吧?)吧?

中华人民共和国商务部
现在出口风险的保险机制已经制定,有两个俄组织-俄罗斯进出口银行、俄罗斯进出口担保 署(Roseximbank和Roseximgarant)从事此项业务,但因种种原因,暂时未能积极工作。 3.在贸易政策方面保证出口。现在俄经贸部设有专门机构,负责所谓"贸易战" ...
search.mofcom.gov.cn/china/getDetail.jsp?site_id=www&articleid=20020700025520&p_keyword=&old_key= - 7k

maxzhy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
多谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xtang: 哎呀,有沙发了 不好意思了。。
2 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Wenjer Leuschel
15 mins
  -> 谢谢!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
roseximbank
俄罗斯进出口银行


Explanation:
eximbank (export-import bank):进出口银行。

估计你查到的是如下网址:
http://www.gddoftec.gov.cn/wjmxx/Detail.asp?ID=80

括号里前者应该指俄罗斯进出口银行,后者是担保署
俄罗斯进出口银行、俄罗斯进出口担保署(Roseximbank和Roseximgarant)

xtang
Japan
Native speaker of: Chinese