KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

bottom-line contribution

Chinese translation: 损益表底线贡献毛利


04:56 Sep 4, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: bottom-line contribution
Using mapping, charting and other tools, the team exceeded its $400,000 goal for an annualized bottom-line contribution of $510,000
April Kang
Chinese translation:损益表底线贡献毛利
Explanation:
财务会计专业名词中英文对照- SOHU社区- learning - [ Translate this page ]... 借款borrowing power 借款能力bottom line 损益表底线,最终财务成果B/R 应收 票据branch 分支机构,分店branch accounting ... 实缴股本的股票溢价contribution ① 缴入股本②分担费用③贡献毛利④捐献,捐款contribution approach to pricing 贡献毛利法 ...
club.learning.sohu.com/read_art_sub.php?b=english&a=104606&allchildnum=22 - 97k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-04 06:43:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FYI annualized:

每周财经日历 - [ Translate this page ]新屋开工折年率/Annualized Housing Starts. 7月. 1.296M. - -. 1.282M. - -. 05:00. 日本. 营建订单(年率) / Construction Orders (YoY) ... 国内生产总值(折年率) / Quarterly GDP Annualized. 第二季度 ...
www.forexclub.cn/57/ - 96k - Cached - Similar pages


PR Newswire - [ Translate this page ]与2004年第二季度相比,2005年第二季度的顾问生产力有所提高,每个顾问的领袖搜寻营 收按环比折年率(annualized rate) 增长至130万美元。 2005年第二季度的净营收较2004年 第二季度每个地区都有增长。美洲市场(之前北美洲和拉丁美洲分别公布)增长4%,欧洲 ...
gbcode.tdctrade.com/gb/tpwebapp.tdctrade.com/prnews/info_c.asp?id=52143&catid=13&w_sid=99&w_p... - 38k - Cached - Similar pages


首页> 新闻中心> 新华美通美国新闻 新华美通美国新闻 华美银行集团公布 ... - [ Translate this page ]季度至今原有贷款部门的增长是令人瞩目的,以24%的环比折年率(annualized rate)(或3.389 亿美元)增长,不计收购联合国民银行(UNB) 的影响。此外,季度至今的存款的增长非常稳定; 以14%的环比折年率增长(或1.807亿美元),不计收购UNB 的影响。 ...
gbweb.e-finet.com/newscenter/prnus/c_NewsStory.php?filecode=16571 - 8k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2006-09-04 19:16:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

贡献毛利 = contribution to gross profit?
if it is the bottom-line, then it should be contribution to net profit??
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1FYI
clearwater
5帐本底线收入
Ben Shang
3 +2损益表底线贡献毛利
chica nueva
4 +1FYI
xtang
3最低营业额(贡献)Ritchest


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
bottom line:
The last line of a company's profit and loss ledger sheet. The bottom line usually refers to the net profit or loss of a company at any given time.

Same as net profit.
http://www.unisys.com/common/investors/glossary/b.asp

即净利润,净增长额。看contribution的具体意思。此处语境不是很明白

xtang
Japan
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jyuan_us
1 day1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
增加利润
每年利润增加51万美元

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2006-09-04 05:28:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

contribution的字面意思是:贡献,即增加。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jyuan_us
1 day6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
损益表底线贡献毛利


Explanation:
财务会计专业名词中英文对照- SOHU社区- learning - [ Translate this page ]... 借款borrowing power 借款能力bottom line 损益表底线,最终财务成果B/R 应收 票据branch 分支机构,分店branch accounting ... 实缴股本的股票溢价contribution ① 缴入股本②分担费用③贡献毛利④捐献,捐款contribution approach to pricing 贡献毛利法 ...
club.learning.sohu.com/read_art_sub.php?b=english&a=104606&allchildnum=22 - 97k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-04 06:43:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FYI annualized:

每周财经日历 - [ Translate this page ]新屋开工折年率/Annualized Housing Starts. 7月. 1.296M. - -. 1.282M. - -. 05:00. 日本. 营建订单(年率) / Construction Orders (YoY) ... 国内生产总值(折年率) / Quarterly GDP Annualized. 第二季度 ...
www.forexclub.cn/57/ - 96k - Cached - Similar pages


PR Newswire - [ Translate this page ]与2004年第二季度相比,2005年第二季度的顾问生产力有所提高,每个顾问的领袖搜寻营 收按环比折年率(annualized rate) 增长至130万美元。 2005年第二季度的净营收较2004年 第二季度每个地区都有增长。美洲市场(之前北美洲和拉丁美洲分别公布)增长4%,欧洲 ...
gbcode.tdctrade.com/gb/tpwebapp.tdctrade.com/prnews/info_c.asp?id=52143&catid=13&w_sid=99&w_p... - 38k - Cached - Similar pages


首页> 新闻中心> 新华美通美国新闻 新华美通美国新闻 华美银行集团公布 ... - [ Translate this page ]季度至今原有贷款部门的增长是令人瞩目的,以24%的环比折年率(annualized rate)(或3.389 亿美元)增长,不计收购联合国民银行(UNB) 的影响。此外,季度至今的存款的增长非常稳定; 以14%的环比折年率增长(或1.807亿美元),不计收购UNB 的影响。 ...
gbweb.e-finet.com/newscenter/prnus/c_NewsStory.php?filecode=16571 - 8k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2006-09-04 19:16:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

贡献毛利 = contribution to gross profit?
if it is the bottom-line, then it should be contribution to net profit??


chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pkchan
12 hrs
  -> 不知道'贡献毛利'对不对?

agree  jyuan_us
1 day4 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
最低营业额(贡献)


Explanation:
最低营业额(贡献)

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
帐本底线收入


Explanation:
bottom line
n.(名词)
The line in a financial statement that shows net income or loss.
帐本底线,盈亏一览结算线:在财务报表中用此线标明净收益或净损失

此处,bottom-line contribution即帐本底线收入.

Ben Shang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese