KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

greater tax-efficiency

Chinese translation: 更高的税收效率


06:00 Sep 7, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: greater tax-efficiency
greater tax-efficiency

应该类似cost-efficiency,但怎么表达呢
Jenny Lu
China
Chinese translation:更高的税收效率
Explanation:
仅供参考。
Selected response from:

maxzhy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2更好的笔随效果
Jin Chong
3 +2更高的税收效率
maxzhy
4更有效地減少(交)稅負(擔)
pkchan
4TRY
jyuan_us


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
更高的税收效率


Explanation:
仅供参考。

maxzhy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray Luo
12 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  clearwater
16 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
更好的笔随效果


Explanation:
tax-efficiency 一般是指如何少交税的

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2006-09-07 16:12:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

不好意思,避税

Jin Chong
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jyuan_us: 是這話。地球人不一定都知道,在美國交過歲的人都知道。
2 hrs

agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
35 days

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TRY


Explanation:
意思就是這個BOND能最大限度地讓你收益, 同事又能最充分地利用稅法條款讓您盡量少交點收入稅(合法省稅)。

不知咋說最合適。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2006-09-07 19:17:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, 字面上沒有意思"最大限度地讓你收益"的意思, 這半句話屬于杜撰。

提供一個scenario﹕

有這樣一對公母倆,沒孩子,各自都有工作。如果分開報稅,個人的稅率就比較高。如果兩人合報,每人的稅率就會降低很多。這或許是TAX-EFFICIENCY的一個典型例子。

實際就是讓你盡量找到可以利用的稅法條文避稅、省稅。

這個BOND設計了和某個省稅條文吻合的TRICK,讓你的會計師合法地利用它幫你 省點稅。


jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 249

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
更有效地減少(交)稅負(擔)


Explanation:
[PDF] 如何減輕你的全球性稅負:File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
舉一個例子,許多外國國家按超過40%的所得稅率對利潤徵稅,並徵收超過15%的各種不同的 ... Idea 1 : Funding your foreign operations with maximum tax efficiency ...
www.loyensloeff.com/tmpl/documents/chinaoutboundseminariita... - Similar pages


pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 70