KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

institutional buying

Chinese translation: FYI


06:07 Sep 7, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: institutional buying
The Bond offers:
access to Company XXXX’s institutional buying
Jenny Lu
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
机构投资者认购
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2TRY
jyuan_us
5 +2FYI
clearwater
4機構買入、入購
pkchan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
TRY


Explanation:
机 构 认 购

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 249

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maxzhy
12 mins

agree  Ray Luo: 单位认购/法人认购
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FYI


Explanation:
机构投资者认购

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhijun JIANG
1 hr
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Ritchest
4 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
機構買入、入購


Explanation:
Review 20060124... technically, should attract institutional buying interest. ... 的50天移動均線 附近﹐這在技術分析上是一個重要水平﹐應該吸引一些機構與莊家感興趣而買入。 ...
www.capitalessence.com/review_20060124.htm - 47k - Cached - Similar pages
Welcome to the Institutional Buying WorldWelcome to the Institutional Buying World ... 我們建立一個具成本效益的渠道,使 供應商之產品資訊成為各大小機構買辦搜尋合適供應夥伴的快捷方式,及使供應商與買辦 ...
www.ibuyersource.net/ - 17k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] 機構持股、從眾與風險分散File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
本研究之目的,在於探討機構持股與從眾行為,在投資股票之風險分散上所扮演的角色。 ... number of institutional buying and selling within a month usually is too ...
www.rmst.org.tw/jrm/4201.pdf - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 70