KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

close rate

Chinese translation: 成交率;结单率


02:31 Sep 21, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: close rate
The survey indicates that banks have a major opportunity to improve close rates, reduce cost of sales, become more responsive to customers, shorten the sales cycle and increase competitiveness.

Any suggestions are greatly appreciated!
J.H. Wang
China
Chinese translation:成交率;结单率
Explanation:
这里的close是指close a deal,即成功达成一笔交易。close rate指在所有在谈的交易中实际成交的交易所占的比例。



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-09-21 02:59:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

银行也是要“卖”东西的。看看街边的信用卡摊子就知道了。。 :)
Selected response from:

LoyalTrans
Grading comment
I think this is what I want!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4成交率;结单率
LoyalTrans
3平仓价
stonejohn


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
平仓价


Explanation:
平均未平仓价(Average Open Rate) - 平均建仓汇价。 AvClose/平仓价(Average Close Rate) - 现在平仓价。 获利/损失(点数)(Profit/Loss (points)) - 总获利/损失; 现在仓位的获利或损失(点数)。 净获利/损失($)(Net Profit/Loss) - 现在仓位的获利 ...



    Reference: http://www.efxtrades.com/GBplatform_TradingManual.html
stonejohn
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
成交率;结单率


Explanation:
这里的close是指close a deal,即成功达成一笔交易。close rate指在所有在谈的交易中实际成交的交易所占的比例。



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2007-09-21 02:59:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

银行也是要“卖”东西的。看看街边的信用卡摊子就知道了。。 :)

LoyalTrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 198
Grading comment
I think this is what I want!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shirley Lao
12 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  bestonlyfan: 成交率
14 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Yang Min
17 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Alvin Liu
366 days