KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

Operating Metrics for reconciliations of non-GAAP measures

Chinese translation: 请查看***以了解非GAAP财务指标的调整情况


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Operating Metrics for reconciliations of non-GAAP measures
Chinese translation:请查看***以了解非GAAP财务指标的调整情况
Entered by: LoyalTrans

21:13 Nov 8, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Operating Metrics for reconciliations of non-GAAP measures
Unless otherwise indicated, (i) financial information is as of 12/31/06, as adjusted to reflect the sale of IAC’s German TV and
internet retailer and its affiliated station in June 2007, and (ii) see IAC’s Q2 2007 Earnings Supplemental Financial Information
and Operating Metrics for reconciliations of non-GAAP measures, which can be found at www.iac.com.
Ellen Xu
United States
请查看***以了解非GAAP财务指标的调整情况
Explanation:
这里,IAC’s Q2 2007 Earnings Supplemental Financial Information and Operating Metrics 应该是指IAC的一份财务报表,其中可以看到non-GAAP指标调整为GAAP指标的明细。

有关reconciliations的用法,可以参看:http://pr.tom.com/gb/news_20060810.html,并查找“Reconciliation from non-GAAP financial measures to the nearest US GAAP measures”

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-11-09 02:45:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

只所以要有reconciliations,是因为公司采用了自己的non-GAAP指标,所以有必要调整为GAAP指标,以使投资者看到的是“标准化”的数据。
Selected response from:

LoyalTrans
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3请查看***以了解非GAAP财务指标的调整情况
LoyalTrans
5未按照会计准则的项目调整请详见。。。。。
v-proz


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
operating metrics for reconciliations of non-gaap measures
请查看***以了解非GAAP财务指标的调整情况


Explanation:
这里,IAC’s Q2 2007 Earnings Supplemental Financial Information and Operating Metrics 应该是指IAC的一份财务报表,其中可以看到non-GAAP指标调整为GAAP指标的明细。

有关reconciliations的用法,可以参看:http://pr.tom.com/gb/news_20060810.html,并查找“Reconciliation from non-GAAP financial measures to the nearest US GAAP measures”

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-11-09 02:45:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

只所以要有reconciliations,是因为公司采用了自己的non-GAAP指标,所以有必要调整为GAAP指标,以使投资者看到的是“标准化”的数据。

LoyalTrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 198
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: 解释绝对正确
2 hrs

agree  Joy-KC
4 days

agree  Danbing HE
7 days

3 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
operating metrics for reconciliations of non-gaap measures
未按照会计准则的项目调整请详见。。。。。


Explanation:
Earnings Supplemental Financial Information
and Operating Metrics for reconciliations of non-GAAP measures, which can be found at www.iac.com.
未按照会计准则的项目调整请详见0X年12月31日截止的利润附录和营业部分


    Reference: http://www.v-proz.com
    Reference: http://www.v-proz.com
v-proz
Specializes in field