KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

project performance obligations

Chinese translation: 项目履行义务


14:24 Feb 17, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / report
English term or phrase: project performance obligations
the improvement relate to the favorable resolution of customer project performance obligations
这句话中,我对project performance obligations不很理解.
favorable resolution 是有利决议;project performance 是项目绩效;obligations是职责,义务.而整句是什么意思呢?
谢谢大家.
ukheidi
Canada
Chinese translation:项目履行义务
Explanation:
项目实施义务 performance并不只有绩效的意思哦
Selected response from:

Milton Guo
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5项目履行义务
Milton Guo
4在客户项目中所需履行的义务
Helen Li
3对客户项目完成的义务(职责、责任)
J.H. Wang


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
项目履行义务


Explanation:
项目实施义务 performance并不只有绩效的意思哦

Milton Guo
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sc128: 精简正确。
12 hrs

agree  Amy Shen: 很到位
13 hrs

agree  chica nueva: 可能指Performance Bond 履约担保义务问题;resolution 指通过谈判解决问题
17 hrs

agree  rushidao
17 hrs

agree  Joy-KC
23 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
对客户项目完成的义务(职责、责任)


Explanation:
performance 完成、执行的意思

J.H. Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 71
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
在客户项目中所需履行的义务


Explanation:
整句话可翻译为"改善是关于在客户项目中所需履行义务的有利决议",供参考

Helen Li
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks