KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

revenue & operating income

Chinese translation: FYI


05:58 Feb 18, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / report
English term or phrase: revenue & operating income
这两个财务科目的具体翻译哪个最好?
revunue:营业收入?营销收入?
operating income:经营收入?经营收益?

看起来没有大错误,但我想精确一些.请大家指教
ukheidi
Canada
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
销售总额收入一般为revenue,营业收入一般用operating income

具体请视上下文翻译
Selected response from:

Amy Shen
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6FYI
Amy Shen
4营业额 运营收入
Helen Li


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
营业额 运营收入


Explanation:
如果要区分的话,一个可以翻译为“营业额”,另外一个可以翻译为“运营收入”,供您参考

Helen Li
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
FYI


Explanation:
销售总额收入一般为revenue,营业收入一般用operating income

具体请视上下文翻译

Amy Shen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
20 mins
  -> Thank you, orientalhorizon!

agree  ADELLEBJ
21 mins
  -> Thank you, ADELLEBJ!

agree  rushidao
1 hr
  -> Thank you, rushidao!

agree  LoyalTrans
1 hr
  -> Thank you, LoyalTrans!

agree  Christine Wan
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, LoyalTrans!

agree  Joy-KC
7 hrs
  ->  Thank you, Joy-KC!