KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

non-banking financial firm

Chinese translation: 从事非商业银行业务的金融公司


05:48 Feb 20, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / finance
English term or phrase: non-banking financial firm
确认一下:non-banking financial firm翻译成非银行金融公司对吗?
ukheidi
Canada
Chinese translation:从事非商业银行业务的金融公司
Explanation:
FYI.
Selected response from:

ADELLEBJ
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3非银行金融公司
Helen Li
4从事非商业银行业务的金融公司ADELLEBJ
3非银行类金融公司
LoyalTrans


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
从事非商业银行业务的金融公司


Explanation:
FYI.

ADELLEBJ
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 35

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
非银行类金融公司


Explanation:
加个“类”字较常见点。

LoyalTrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 198

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
非银行金融公司


Explanation:
我想翻译为“非银行金融公司”即可,供参考

Helen Li
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Wan: usually we say "non-banking financial institution" (非银行金融机构)
3 mins

agree  orientalhorizon: Yes, no real difference from "non-banking financial institution".
15 mins

agree  rushidao
3 hrs