KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

fully and irrevocably releases the indemnities

Chinese translation: 不可撤消地完全放弃索赔权利


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fully and irrevocably releases the indemnities
Chinese translation:不可撤消地完全放弃索赔权利
Entered by: William He

14:05 Apr 5, 2008
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: fully and irrevocably releases the indemnities
the undersigned, for itself and its successors and assigns, hereby fully and irrevocably releases the indemnities of and from any kind from any and all liabilities.
kschong
不可撤消地完全放弃索赔权利
Explanation:
供参考!
Selected response from:

William He
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3不可撤消地完全放弃索赔权利
William He
4 +1完全且不可撤销地免除赔偿责任
Duobing Chen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
不可撤消地完全放弃索赔权利


Explanation:
供参考!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZ-Loc
6 mins
  -> Thanks, Sophie!

agree  orientalhorizon: 这个英文不太地道。
12 mins
  -> Thanks, Orientalhorizon!

agree  ADELLEBJ
10 hrs
  -> Thanks, ADELLEBJ!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
完全且不可撤销地免除赔偿责任


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: 也可以。
3 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): ADELLEBJ