KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

Bill Payment Payee Email

Chinese translation: 繳付賬單,收款人的电子邮件


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bill Payment Payee Email
Chinese translation:繳付賬單,收款人的电子邮件
Entered by: karcsy

19:46 Apr 22, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Bill Payment Payee Email
can anyone shed some light ?
zwanzig
繳付賬單,收款人的电子邮件
Explanation:
bill payment payee email - bill payment service provided banks or credit cards.
??? payee email might be requested for the purpose of notifying them of a payment transaction (like what Paypal does)

商业票据- To学外贸网- [ Translate this page ]电子邮件开发客户的技巧 · 30%TT,70%信用证问题终极解决贴 ... 关系人票据的关系人有:出票人(DRAWER)、付款人(DRAWEE)、收款人(PAYEE)、承兑人(ACCEPTOR)、参加承兑 ...
www.toxue.com/Knowledge/jiesuan/20070605/2431.html - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

MEVAS Bank | Payment Services | Bill Payment- [ Translate this page ]繳付賬單 隨時隨地上網或致電熱線3101 3101,繳交超過200間指定商戶的賬項,處理賬務快捷妥當。 繳費服務一日24小時ˋ一周七天為您效勞﹗ 預設繳費指令﹐自動付賬﹐免卻 ...
www.mevas.com.hk/public/b/b300101_c.html - 33k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3繳付賬單,收款人的电子邮件
karcsy
4帐单收款人电子邮件
Milton Guo


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bill payment payee email
繳付賬單,收款人的电子邮件


Language variant: bill payment =賬單繳款服務

Explanation:
bill payment payee email - bill payment service provided banks or credit cards.
??? payee email might be requested for the purpose of notifying them of a payment transaction (like what Paypal does)

商业票据- To学外贸网- [ Translate this page ]电子邮件开发客户的技巧 · 30%TT,70%信用证问题终极解决贴 ... 关系人票据的关系人有:出票人(DRAWER)、付款人(DRAWEE)、收款人(PAYEE)、承兑人(ACCEPTOR)、参加承兑 ...
www.toxue.com/Knowledge/jiesuan/20070605/2431.html - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

MEVAS Bank | Payment Services | Bill Payment- [ Translate this page ]繳付賬單 隨時隨地上網或致電熱線3101 3101,繳交超過200間指定商戶的賬項,處理賬務快捷妥當。 繳費服務一日24小時ˋ一周七天為您效勞﹗ 預設繳費指令﹐自動付賬﹐免卻 ...
www.mevas.com.hk/public/b/b300101_c.html - 33k - Cached - Similar pages


karcsy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZ-Loc
8 hrs
  -> 感恩!

agree  LoyalTrans: 账单付款收款人一方收到的电子邮件
13 hrs
  -> 感恩!

agree  Liang Zhao
2 days15 hrs
  -> 感恩!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bill payment payee email
帐单收款人电子邮件


Explanation:
FYI

Milton Guo
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8