KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

transaction request confirmation

Chinese translation: 交易请求确认/确认交易请求/请求交易确认/确认请求交易


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transaction request confirmation
Chinese translation:交易请求确认/确认交易请求/请求交易确认/确认请求交易
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

23:55 Apr 23, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: transaction request confirmation
是否可譯做 - 交易指示通知?
zwanzig
交易请求确认
Explanation:
提出交易请求后还要做出确认的动作,也就是要确认所提出的交易请求,因此翻译成“交易请求确认”较为恰当。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-04-24 03:29:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

另一个情况是,用户提出交易请求后,系统发出通知,确认接受了用户的交易请求;这种情况下,也同样可以翻译为“交易请求确认(通知)”。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11交易请求确认Wenjer Leuschel
3确认交易请求Ritchest


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
交易请求确认


Explanation:
提出交易请求后还要做出确认的动作,也就是要确认所提出的交易请求,因此翻译成“交易请求确认”较为恰当。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-04-24 03:29:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

另一个情况是,用户提出交易请求后,系统发出通知,确认接受了用户的交易请求;这种情况下,也同样可以翻译为“交易请求确认(通知)”。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 196
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jackylee
6 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  LoyalTrans
59 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  lbone
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  Kai Cao
2 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  maxzhy
3 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  pastoral taylor
3 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  AZ-Loc
3 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Jason Ma
9 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Helen Li
14 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  B_R
15 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Liang Zhao
1 day10 hrs
  -> Thanks.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
确认交易请求


Explanation:
确认交易请求;交易请求的确认

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48