KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

CERTIFICATE RE - DEBTS

Chinese translation: 证件参考表--已成债务及金额


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CERTIFICATE RE - DEBTS
Chinese translation:证件参考表--已成债务及金额
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

02:02 Apr 26, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: CERTIFICATE RE - DEBTS
目录的一项: CERTIFICATE RE - DEBTS AND AMOUNTS REALISED

为银行质押协议的目录.谢谢
Milton Guo
China
证件参考表--已成债务及金额
Explanation:
如果你在翻译的是“银行质押协议”,那么在协议中一定会有某些段落说明规范债务及其金额与质押品价值之间的比例,在证件参考表上可以看出“已成的债务及金额”是否符合那些规范。

我不能确定RE指的就是“参考表”,你可以找一下协议书中说明规范的段落来确定。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thank you for the valuable input
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3循环债务证
karcsy
3证件参考表--已成债务及金额Wenjer Leuschel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certificate re - debts
证件参考表--已成债务及金额


Explanation:
如果你在翻译的是“银行质押协议”,那么在协议中一定会有某些段落说明规范债务及其金额与质押品价值之间的比例,在证件参考表上可以看出“已成的债务及金额”是否符合那些规范。

我不能确定RE指的就是“参考表”,你可以找一下协议书中说明规范的段落来确定。


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 196
Grading comment
Thank you for the valuable input

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certificate re - debts
循环债务证


Explanation:
CERTIFICATE RE - DEBTS AND AMOUNTS REALISED
循环债务证及变现数额

re-debt 可能是指revolving debt 通常是指摊销,信用卡等的债务。

Certificates of Amortized Revolving Debt CARDBefore the issuance of a new certificate, the old certificate is ... Click to compare definitions of Certificates of Amortized Revolving Debt (CARD) ...
www.financial-terms.co.uk/finance-glossary/certificates-of-... - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Revolving Debt
An arrangement for credit in which the customer receives purchases or services on an ongoing basis prior to payment. Repayment is usually at regular intervals but not for a specified amount or term, i.e. charge cards.

http://fbmtg.com/glossary.php

英语词汇-财经类词汇(R1)-英文阅读网- [ Translate this page ]realized profit 已赚得利润;变现利益 realized value 变现价值 real-time delivery versus payment ... register of assignment of book debt 账面债项转让登记册 ...
www.enread.com/job/words/25004.html - 26k - Cached - Similar pages


karcsy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 102
Notes to answerer
Asker: I think they use Re instead of "of", thank you