KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

costs on taxation to be on an attorney and client basis

Chinese translation: 基于代理人与委托人关系而产生的核定诉讼费用(的支出)


11:42 Apr 28, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: costs on taxation to be on an attorney and client basis
不懂.上下文为
The Surety will, on demand, pay to the Lender all monies and discharge all liabilities which now are or shall at any time be due to the Lender by the Borrower by virtue of the Secured Debt together with all interest, costs, commission and other banking charges and expenses which the Lender may charge and all costs, charges and expenses (costs on taxation to be on an attorney and client basis) which the Lender may incur in obtaining payment of the sums of money due to the Lender from the Borrower by virtue of the Secured Debt.
Milton Guo
China
Chinese translation:基于代理人与委托人关系而产生的核定诉讼费用(的支出)
Explanation:
The Surety will... pay to the Lender all monies and discharge all liabilities...together with all interest, costs, commission and other banking charges and expenses...

and all costs, charges and expenses costs on taxation to be on an attorney and client basis which the Lender may incur in obtaining payment of the sums of money due to the Lender from the Borrower by virtue of the Secured Debt.
以及贷方为获取据有担保债务借方应付贷方的全部款项,而可能产生的全部诉讼费用、(法院)收费以及基于代理人与委托人关系而产生的核定诉讼费用的支出。
costs - 诉讼费用
charges - (法院)收费
expenses costs on taxation - 核定诉讼费用的支出(这里是难点,大概是这个意思,我不很确定。taxation是核定之意,网上有说“核算”诉讼费用,不如“核定”准确。但expenses costs on...这个结构我不太明白)
attorney - 代理人
client - 委托人


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-04-28 14:48:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

on an attorney and client basis修饰all costs, charges and expenses costs on taxation。
...而可能导致的基于代理人与委托人关系而产生的全部诉讼费用、(法院)收费,以及核定诉讼费用的支出。

核定诉讼费用是法院相关人员对当事人应交诉讼费用进行核定的程序。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2008-04-29 00:30:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Asker: 没有"税费"的含义?你确定追债的费用只限于诉讼费用?
是,Milton,我确定taxation这里是核定诉讼费用之意(taxation - 评定诉讼费 - 《英汉法律用语大辞典》),因为后面有“基于代理人与委托人关系”作限定,所以和普通意义上的费用、税收不同,而是涉及到诉讼的各种费用。但是expenses costs on taxation中expenses costs的用法我不明白,希望得到指点。
这段前部分涉及的costs, commission and other banking charges and expense是一般意义上的成本、费用。
所以担保人除了向贷方支付所有欠款、清偿所有债务、以及贷方可能收取的(一般意义上的)全部利息、费用、手续费及其他银行收费之外,还要支付贷方为获取据有担保债务借方应付贷方的全部款项,而可能产生的由代理人与委托人关系导致的全部诉讼费用、(法院)收费,以及核定诉讼费用的支出。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2008-04-29 00:36:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

costs - 诉讼费(尤指败诉方偿付胜诉方之符合一般准则是诉讼费用或诉讼案件所规定的费用,通常不包括律师费)-《英汉法律用语大辞典》
Selected response from:

ADELLEBJ
Grading comment
thank you:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5訴訟成本的計算將以單一律師及客戶為基準
Angus Woo
4基于代理人与委托人关系而产生的核定诉讼费用(的支出)ADELLEBJ
4基于代理人和客户关系产生的税收费用
Duobing Chen
3报税的费用将以委托律师的基准来支取sych


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
基于代理人和客户关系产生的税收费用


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
基于代理人与委托人关系而产生的核定诉讼费用(的支出)


Explanation:
The Surety will... pay to the Lender all monies and discharge all liabilities...together with all interest, costs, commission and other banking charges and expenses...

and all costs, charges and expenses costs on taxation to be on an attorney and client basis which the Lender may incur in obtaining payment of the sums of money due to the Lender from the Borrower by virtue of the Secured Debt.
以及贷方为获取据有担保债务借方应付贷方的全部款项,而可能产生的全部诉讼费用、(法院)收费以及基于代理人与委托人关系而产生的核定诉讼费用的支出。
costs - 诉讼费用
charges - (法院)收费
expenses costs on taxation - 核定诉讼费用的支出(这里是难点,大概是这个意思,我不很确定。taxation是核定之意,网上有说“核算”诉讼费用,不如“核定”准确。但expenses costs on...这个结构我不太明白)
attorney - 代理人
client - 委托人


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-04-28 14:48:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

on an attorney and client basis修饰all costs, charges and expenses costs on taxation。
...而可能导致的基于代理人与委托人关系而产生的全部诉讼费用、(法院)收费,以及核定诉讼费用的支出。

核定诉讼费用是法院相关人员对当事人应交诉讼费用进行核定的程序。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2008-04-29 00:30:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Asker: 没有"税费"的含义?你确定追债的费用只限于诉讼费用?
是,Milton,我确定taxation这里是核定诉讼费用之意(taxation - 评定诉讼费 - 《英汉法律用语大辞典》),因为后面有“基于代理人与委托人关系”作限定,所以和普通意义上的费用、税收不同,而是涉及到诉讼的各种费用。但是expenses costs on taxation中expenses costs的用法我不明白,希望得到指点。
这段前部分涉及的costs, commission and other banking charges and expense是一般意义上的成本、费用。
所以担保人除了向贷方支付所有欠款、清偿所有债务、以及贷方可能收取的(一般意义上的)全部利息、费用、手续费及其他银行收费之外,还要支付贷方为获取据有担保债务借方应付贷方的全部款项,而可能产生的由代理人与委托人关系导致的全部诉讼费用、(法院)收费,以及核定诉讼费用的支出。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2008-04-29 00:36:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

costs - 诉讼费(尤指败诉方偿付胜诉方之符合一般准则是诉讼费用或诉讼案件所规定的费用,通常不包括律师费)-《英汉法律用语大辞典》

ADELLEBJ
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
thank you:)
Notes to answerer
Asker: 没有"税费"的含义?你确定追债的费用只限于诉讼费用?


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
报税的费用将以委托律师的基准来支取


Explanation:
tax一般会计师做, 比较复杂时请专门的税务律师, 费用也高

sych
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
訴訟成本的計算將以單一律師及客戶為基準


Explanation:
taxation is a legal term which doesn't have anything to do with government tax at all, rather it means "the assessment of the costs in an legal action"

Angus Woo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 138
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!