KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

email money transfer

Chinese translation: 電子郵件轉帳


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:email money transfer
Chinese translation:電子郵件轉帳
Entered by: Gertrude Tsau

23:38 Apr 29, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: email money transfer
是電匯嗎? 電子轉帳?
zwanzig
電子郵件轉帳
Explanation:
轉帳(transfer)和匯款(remittence)不同
Selected response from:

Gertrude Tsau
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8電子郵件轉帳
Gertrude Tsau
4 +5电子邮件汇款
Donglai Lou


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
电子邮件汇款


Explanation:
个人认为译成电汇(Wire Transfer)和电子转帐(Electronic fund transfer)都有歧议,还是直译好

Donglai Lou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: 电子邮件转账
10 mins
  -> thanks.

agree  jackylee
5 hrs

agree  AZ-Loc
12 hrs

agree  orientalhorizon
12 hrs

agree  Liang Zhao
1 day1 hr

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
電子郵件轉帳


Explanation:
轉帳(transfer)和匯款(remittence)不同

Gertrude Tsau
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Duobing Chen: 应该是和电子邮件相关的业务,如paypal,支付宝等。
42 mins
  -> 謝謝!

agree  Alvin Liu
2 hrs
  -> 謝謝!

agree  Bob baoning: 对,指paypal这样以电子邮件名为账号进行转账的方式
3 hrs
  -> 謝謝!

agree  orientalhorizon
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Milton Guo
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Liang Zhao
1 day29 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Helen Li
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Angus Woo
3 days17 hrs
  -> Thanks!