KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

Surety -Foreign

Chinese translation: 由一家外国公司作为担保人


04:04 Apr 30, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Surety -Foreign
Suretyship Agreement
by a company as surety -foreign


由一家作为外国保证人的公司保证
-----------
感觉怪怪的,请指教,谢谢
Milton Guo
China
Chinese translation:由一家外国公司作为担保人
Explanation:
供参考
Selected response from:

jackylee
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6由一家外国公司作为担保人
jackylee
3 +1go surety for s'one = to act as guarantor (经济)担保人
chica nueva
4外国担保(保证)
Duobing Chen


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surety -foreign
外国担保(保证)


Explanation:
surety -foreign: foreign surety

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
surety -foreign
由一家外国公司作为担保人


Explanation:
供参考

jackylee
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: 是指具有保证人资格的公司签署的保证协议。。见《中国担保法》


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gertrude Tsau
25 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Wojciech Kalazny
3 hrs
  -> thanks.

agree  AZ-Loc
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Liang Zhao
19 hrs

agree  happyzane
2 days1 hr

agree  Angus Woo
3 days12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
surety -foreign
go surety for s'one = to act as guarantor (经济)担保人


Explanation:
go surety for s'one = to act as guarantor (经济)担保人

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angus Woo
3 days11 hrs