KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

allow web access

Chinese translation: 以便接入/访问万维网


22:09 Apr 30, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: allow web access
允許Web訪問 是 google translation的翻譯..

這是正確的說法嗎?
zwanzig
Chinese translation:以便接入/访问万维网
Explanation:
说得通俗点,就是:以便上网
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6以便接入/访问万维网
clearwater
5 +1容許 進入/使用 萬維網/網絡
Gertrude Tsau
4有上网接口Bob baoning
4讓人(用戶)能上網
jyuan_us
4可以访问万维网/可以上网
Mark Chen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
以便接入/访问万维网


Explanation:
说得通俗点,就是:以便上网


clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  calpain
3 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  stronggas
10 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Yang Min
14 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Liang Zhao
16 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  chinesetrans
1 day5 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  happyzane
1 day8 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
容許 進入/使用 萬維網/網絡


Explanation:
全球資訊網,萬維網((亦作「網路」、「WWW」、「W3」,英文「Web」或「World Wide Web」)---ref. Wikipedia

access 一般都用”使用” 或 “進入” ,以下便是實例

1)進入萬維網對本公司意味著什麼? (2)我們為什麼要進萬維網? (3)我們如何進入萬維網? 進入萬維網對本公司意味著什麼? 對埃沃斯特廣告公司而言進入萬維網就是在網上...
www.ebwh.cn/2004-10/20041025101551.htm


打開後進入Internet 應用程序服務,後進入萬維網詳細設置

萬維網- Wikipedia
當你想進入萬維網上一個網頁,

這些圖形化程序使用你的互聯網連接來進入萬維網



Gertrude Tsau
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angus Woo: we use 互聯網 or 網際網絡 here in HK
2 days17 hrs
  -> Thanks!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
讓人(用戶)能上網


Explanation:
讓人(用戶)能上網

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 249

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
可以访问万维网/可以上网


Explanation:
根据译文使用的的语言环境作出选择

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2008-05-01 11:36:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我的意思是根据译文的语言环境,如果比较正式就用前者, 如果不是很正式就用后者

Mark Chen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
有上网接口


Explanation:
有网络接口

Bob baoning
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4