KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

in-arrears swaps

Chinese translation: 后置型利率掉期


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-arrears swaps
Chinese translation:后置型利率掉期
Entered by: karcsy

11:46 May 1, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
English term or phrase: in-arrears swaps
one of the Interest rate swaps

可延期互换?
surfish
China
后置型利率掉期
Explanation:
A:File Format: Unrecognized - View as HTML
interest rate swap利率掉期 ...
bbs.bnulife.com/attachment.php?aid=41363 - Similar pages

方案6:结合市场时机管理债务风险——灵活管理利率风险的工具:后置型 ...- [ Translate this page ]进行后置型利率掉期后,该公司的利息支付情况如下图所示:. 在每个付息日:. 4、 后置利率:美元后置6个月LIBOR(USD6M LIBOR in Arrears)是相对于正常的6个月LIBOR(6M ...
www.unifx.net/article_view.asp?id=117 - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
非常感谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3后置型利率掉期
karcsy
4可延期互换
Liang Zhao


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in-arrears (interest rate ) swaps
后置型利率掉期


Explanation:
A:File Format: Unrecognized - View as HTML
interest rate swap利率掉期 ...
bbs.bnulife.com/attachment.php?aid=41363 - Similar pages

方案6:结合市场时机管理债务风险——灵活管理利率风险的工具:后置型 ...- [ Translate this page ]进行后置型利率掉期后,该公司的利息支付情况如下图所示:. 在每个付息日:. 4、 后置利率:美元后置6个月LIBOR(USD6M LIBOR in Arrears)是相对于正常的6个月LIBOR(6M ...
www.unifx.net/article_view.asp?id=117 - 27k - Cached - Similar pages



karcsy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
非常感谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  happyzane
14 hrs
  -> 感恩!

agree  Liang Zhao
14 hrs
  -> 感恩!

agree  Angus Woo
2 days15 hrs
  -> 感恩!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
可延期互换


Explanation:
You are right.
参见http://baike.baidu.com/view/397348.html,特点六,第六行,对互换的分类中有述。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2008-05-02 07:33:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Interest rate swap中文译为“利率互换”,也称“利率掉期”。
in-arrears意为“拖欠、拖延”。
因为是in-arrears swap是Interest rate swap中的一个种类,应该加上“利率”,译成“可延期利率互换”。
“后置型利率掉期”表达的意思相同,这两种讲法都可以,google都查的到。

Liang Zhao
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4