KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

liquidity exposures

Chinese translation: 流动性风险


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liquidity exposures
Chinese translation:流动性风险
Entered by: Adsion

16:14 Aug 27, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Banking
English term or phrase: liquidity exposures
More specifically, RTGS can substantially reduce the duration of credit and .
在介绍一种银行支付系统,句子说的是此系统的优点。如何措辞较好?先谢。
Adsion
Canada
流动性风险
Explanation:
liquidity refers to consisting of or capable of ready conversion into cash *liquid assets*. 流动性.
缩短信贷周期,则贷款的流动性加快,资产滞留或者曝露在外间隔缩短.信贷资产更快回笼,意味着降低银行风险.
Selected response from:

Arthly
China
Grading comment
谢谢Arthly,也谢谢各位的帮助!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5流动性风险
Arthly
3流通(性)风险
karcsy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
流动性风险


Explanation:
liquidity refers to consisting of or capable of ready conversion into cash *liquid assets*. 流动性.
缩短信贷周期,则贷款的流动性加快,资产滞留或者曝露在外间隔缩短.信贷资产更快回笼,意味着降低银行风险.

Arthly
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
谢谢Arthly,也谢谢各位的帮助!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: 流动性风险;清算风险
5 hrs
  -> 3ks

agree  LoyalTrans
7 hrs
  -> 3ks

agree  orientalhorizon
9 hrs
  -> 3ks

agree  Angeline PhD
15 hrs

agree  Yurek
58 days

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
流通(性)风险


Explanation:
财务术语 - [ Translate this page ]流动资产liquid asset 流通性liquidity 流通风险liquidity risk 流通量提供者liquidity ... 财务风险financial risk; financial exposure 财务租赁financial lease ...
www.for68.com/new/2006/6/wu12046473114660024830-3.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2008-08-27 16:48:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reduce the duration of credit (exposures) and liquidity exposures.
减低 信用风险期 及 流通(性)风险 。



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-08-27 18:24:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

== 流通性、流动性、变现能力

流通性- 财经词典: 在线财经词典| 金融词典| 投资指南| 财务手册 - [ Translate this page ]流通性 Liquidity. 阅读次数: 673. 定义:. 流通性、流动性、变现能力 Liquidity. 定义:. 1. 一种资产或证券在不影响资产价值的情况下被买入或卖出的可能性。 ...
www.caibai.cn/dictionary_terms.php?term_id=953 - 40k - Cached - Similar pages

karcsy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 102