KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

satisfication status

Chinese translation: 滿意度 or 滿意情形


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:satisfication status
Chinese translation:滿意度 or 滿意情形
Entered by: Shirley Chen

07:51 Feb 7, 2009
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: satisfication status
This is a term in the Company Printout from Ireland Companies Registration Office.
There are items regarding Statisfication as follows: Satsification type: Full, and Satisfication Status: Registered.
Winston Qiu
China
滿意度 or 滿意情形
Explanation:
Just some other choices for your reference.

請參考如下:
Investigation on the Depressive Sentiment and Marital Satisfaction Status among Trainmen
列车乘务员抑郁情绪及婚姻满意度的调查分析 《职业与健康期刊:》
http://scholar.ilib.cn/Article.aspx?AIT=QCode&AI=zyyjk200502...

Objective To find out the satisfaction status of community health professionals
目的了解社区卫生服务工作人员的满意度《中国全科医学;Chinese General Practice》
http://www.chemyq.com/health/ep4/32190_398E1.htm

After implemented "social services" intervention, mental health and life satisfaction status had changed both in experimental and control groups.
兩組老人在「社會服務」介入措施後,心理健康與生活滿意情形有差異 《陽明大學博碩士論文》

This study discusses the job characteristics of hairdressers and their job satisfaction status.
本研究目的在探討美髮從業人員工特性與工作滿意之情形 《美容科技學刊》
Selected response from:

Shirley Chen
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4滿意度 or 滿意情形
Shirley Chen
4 +3满意状况Nai-Ching Ting
3 +1履行情况Norman Li


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
满意状况


Explanation:
From the context, I think it can be translated as 满意状况.

Nai-Ching Ting
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathy Huang
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Adsion: 经常说:满意情况
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Da Best
6 days
  -> Thank you!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
滿意度 or 滿意情形


Explanation:
Just some other choices for your reference.

請參考如下:
Investigation on the Depressive Sentiment and Marital Satisfaction Status among Trainmen
列车乘务员抑郁情绪及婚姻满意度的调查分析 《职业与健康期刊:》
http://scholar.ilib.cn/Article.aspx?AIT=QCode&AI=zyyjk200502...

Objective To find out the satisfaction status of community health professionals
目的了解社区卫生服务工作人员的满意度《中国全科医学;Chinese General Practice》
http://www.chemyq.com/health/ep4/32190_398E1.htm

After implemented "social services" intervention, mental health and life satisfaction status had changed both in experimental and control groups.
兩組老人在「社會服務」介入措施後,心理健康與生活滿意情形有差異 《陽明大學博碩士論文》

This study discusses the job characteristics of hairdressers and their job satisfaction status.
本研究目的在探討美髮從業人員工特性與工作滿意之情形 《美容科技學刊》



    Reference: http://www.ceps.com.tw/ec/ecjnlarticleView.aspx?jnlcattype=1...
    Reference: http://etds.ncl.edu.tw/theabs/site/sh/detail_result2.jsp?id=...
Shirley Chen
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Li Cao
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  guineverewinter: 滿意度
11 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  TRANS4CHINA
14 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mingle.

agree  Guei Lin
2 days15 hrs
  -> Thank you, Guei.

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
履行情况


Explanation:
这里的satisfaction可能是指某些义务的履行。

Norman Li
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Young: 看上下文应当没可能是“满意”
3 days7 hrs
  -> Thank you!