KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

funders

Chinese translation: 提供资金者


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:funder
Chinese translation:提供资金者
Entered by: Alvin Liu

14:30 Feb 12, 2009
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: funders
没有上下文,是工业用词汇表中的一个字。好像与金融财务有关。请大家帮忙。谢谢。
xxxtianshandun
Canada
提供资金者
Explanation:
如果和资金有关,可以这么猜了。
Selected response from:

Alvin Liu
China
Grading comment
Thank you all very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4提供资金者
Alvin Liu
4资助人/赞助商windmuse


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
funder
提供资金者


Explanation:
如果和资金有关,可以这么猜了。

Alvin Liu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thank you all very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shirley Chen: or 經費提供者, 資金贊助者
25 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Kathy Huang
48 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Adsion: 80-90% like this, except in few specific cases...
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Yurek
1 day3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
资助人/赞助商


Explanation:
FYI

windmuse
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4