ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

underlying EBITDA

Chinese translation: 基础/基本EBITDA

09:34 Nov 27, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Business & Finance
English term or phrase: underlying EBITDA
underlying EBITDA, 请教财务或投资方面的专业人士,这里的underlying 是指什么?
Ken He
China
Chinese translation:基础/基本EBITDA
Explanation:
基础/基本EBITDA
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5基础/基本EBITDA
clearwater
4隱含的Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation and Amortization
pkchan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
underlying ebitda
基础/基本EBITDA


Explanation:
基础/基本EBITDA

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
thanks

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
underlying ebitda
隱含的Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation and Amortization


Explanation:
Underlying EBITDA: definitions and reconciliations ... - Delhaize Group
www.delhaizegroup.com/LinkClick.aspx?fileticket=iMjfQ4uQ50Q... - Cached
Underlying EBITDA: definitions and reconciliations: Q2 2012 Q2 2011 (in millions
of EUR at actual exchange rates). YTD. 2012. YTD. 2011. 184. 209 Underlying ...
Debt/EBITDA Definition | Investopedia
www.investopedia.com/terms/d/debt_edbitda.asp - Cached - Similar
Definition of 'Debt/EBITDA'. A measure of a ... Investopedia explains 'Debt/
EBITDA' ... We reveal its underlying ideas and examine each of its components.
What is EBITDA? definition and meaning
www.investorwords.com/1632/EBITDA.html - Cached - Similar
Definition of EBITDA: Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation and
Amortization. An approximate measure of a company's operating cash flow
based on ...
论述Zynga创收数据背后的隐含意义| GamerBoom.com 游戏邦
gamerboom.com/archives/58627 - Cached
2012年8月14日 ... 论述Zynga创收数据背后的隐含意义 .... about $1.2 billion and a profit (adjusted
EBITDA) of between $180 million and $250 million. ... narrative will be entirely
different, even though the underlying business remains unchanged.
金融服务中国信贷观察4:一季度疲弱但有望反弹;杠杆上升是长期问题
pg.jrj.com.cn/acc/Res/CN.../f7d2fc2e-cf33-41b7-b0c0-183632888c5b.pdf - Cached
2012年5月8日 ... 度的隐含不良贷款率(即EBITDA 少于利息支出企业的负债在A 股企业总债务中 .... in
turn has been an accurate indicator for the underlying trend ...


pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 63