KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

Inlign Wealth Management

Chinese translation: 银来理财公司/英莱恩理财公司


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Inlign Wealth Management
Chinese translation:银来理财公司/英莱恩理财公司
Entered by: Yuejun LIU

02:47 Mar 5, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Inlign Wealth Management
A commission of 3 percent on a $10 million prepaid forward is a great deal of money, notes Mark Feldman, CEO of Inlign Wealth Management in Phoenix.
clearwater
China
Inlign Wealth 理财公司
Explanation:
Inlign Wealth Management LLC
3875 N. 44th Street, Suite 300
Phoenix, AZ 85018
United States of America

Contact: Mr. Mark D. Feldman
Phone: (602) 385-3266
Fax: (602) 385-3267
E-mail: mfeldman@inlignwealth.com
Website: www.inlignwealth.com


As advisors to our clients, we seek first to focus our clients on defining and fully understanding their fundamental and overriding objectives. With this foundation, we then assist our clients in implementing the processes, strategies, and techniques appropriate for implementation - while never wavering from their core purpose. The core purpose of Inlign Wealth Mgmt. is to enhance the lives of our clients and stakeholders by assisting them to define and realize their human, intellectual, financial and social objectives. Inlign Wealth Mgmt. will provide unique value-added services with an unmatched focus on integration and holistic management of the issues that our clients face. Professional services in the area of wealth planning, tax planning and preparation, investment advisory services, and family office outsourcing services will be the primary focal points, although services can be expanded and tailored to meet the client's needs and expectations.
Selected response from:

Yuejun LIU
Grading comment
谢谢!
既然译成了“理财公司”,wealth理应去掉:)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5I would opt for "银来理财公司"
Last Hermit
1Inlign Wealth 理财公司
Yuejun LIU


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Inlign Wealth 理财公司


Explanation:
Inlign Wealth Management LLC
3875 N. 44th Street, Suite 300
Phoenix, AZ 85018
United States of America

Contact: Mr. Mark D. Feldman
Phone: (602) 385-3266
Fax: (602) 385-3267
E-mail: mfeldman@inlignwealth.com
Website: www.inlignwealth.com


As advisors to our clients, we seek first to focus our clients on defining and fully understanding their fundamental and overriding objectives. With this foundation, we then assist our clients in implementing the processes, strategies, and techniques appropriate for implementation - while never wavering from their core purpose. The core purpose of Inlign Wealth Mgmt. is to enhance the lives of our clients and stakeholders by assisting them to define and realize their human, intellectual, financial and social objectives. Inlign Wealth Mgmt. will provide unique value-added services with an unmatched focus on integration and holistic management of the issues that our clients face. Professional services in the area of wealth planning, tax planning and preparation, investment advisory services, and family office outsourcing services will be the primary focal points, although services can be expanded and tailored to meet the client's needs and expectations.



    Reference: http://www.foxexchange.com/public/fox/mfo/mfo_gen_detail.asp...
Yuejun LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
谢谢!
既然译成了“理财公司”,wealth理应去掉:)

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inlign wealth management
I would opt for "银来理财公司"


Explanation:
Well, just a name.

Last Hermit
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7