KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

Fykes

Chinese translation: .


02:49 Mar 5, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Fykes
"I wouldn’t call any monetization strategy the greatest one on Earth," offers Brent Fykes, a financial advisor at Asset Management Advisors in Palm Beach. "They all have their limitations."
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:.
Explanation:
法克斯
Selected response from:

Yuejun LIU
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4布伦特 法伊克
Ray Luo
1.
Yuejun LIU


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
.


Explanation:
法克斯

Yuejun LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
谢谢!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
布伦特 法伊克


Explanation:
Fykes, Brent (May 1996 - B.S. in Finance): Palm Beach Gardens, FL, Vice President and Financial Advisor Asset Management Advisors (AMA) (Updated-12/4/2002)


Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56