KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

wealth preservation strategies

Chinese translation: 資產保障策略


23:47 Mar 5, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: wealth preservation strategies
Robert Gordon, president of Twenty-First Securities, which specializes in wealth preservation strategies, cautions that with zero-premium collars, "You’ve put a floor under profits and limited upside, and you’ve taken in no income."
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:資產保障策略
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Yuejun LIU
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1资产保值策略
Danbing HE
3資產保障策略
Yuejun LIU


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
資產保障策略


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.hksi.org/big5/training/download/CEF_fp_chi.pdf
Yuejun LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
谢谢!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
资产保值策略


Explanation:
正反等值期权而已

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis Fine: Or just the last 4 characters, 玂  郸 菠.
2 hrs