KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

How long will I be locked into the monetization strategy?

Chinese translation: another option


02:39 Mar 8, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: How long will I be locked into the monetization strategy?
2. How long will I be locked into the monetization strategy? Exchange funds, for example, require a commitment of seven years.
试译:
2、我被货币化策略锁住可以锁多长时间?譬如说,交换基金要求资金投入长达七年。
前面一句话该如何组织比较通顺?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:another option
Explanation:
“我要被货币化战略绑住多久才能解脱?”
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1another option
Xiaoping Fu
4我什么时间才可以停止使用货币化策略?
Lu Zou


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
how long will i be locked into the monetization strategy?
我什么时间才可以停止使用货币化策略?


Explanation:
猜想这里是说一旦你使用了货币化策略,就必须使用多少年,即被锁定了,不能不用它。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 239

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
how long will i be locked into the monetization strategy?
another option


Explanation:
“我要被货币化战略绑住多久才能解脱?”

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 hr