KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

Simultaneous purchase of put and sale of call options that lock in trading range

Chinese translation: 赣布玛﹚ユ跋丁ず禦禴戳舦の猣害戳舦


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Simultaneous purchase of put and sale of call options that lock in trading range
Chinese translation:赣布玛﹚ユ跋丁ず禦禴戳舦の猣害戳舦
Entered by: kin

02:52 Mar 8, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Simultaneous purchase of put and sale of call options that lock in trading range
Simultaneous purchase of put and sale of call options that lock in trading range for the stock.
注:put options看跌期权,call options看涨期权。

http://www.worth.com/Wealth/Private-Banking-Financial-Planni...
点击Related Chart
clearwater
China
赣布玛﹚ユ跋丁ず禦禴戳舦の猣害戳舦
Explanation:
ㄒ琘布ヘ玡–$10粄ウ禴$5ど$15ê獽琌玛﹚ユ跋丁ョキ钮ど禴ぶ翴sale of call options讽礛璶︽禦布琘基($15)碞猣琌璝赣布碩ど$100–碞ぶ寥$85ョRelated ChartずDrawbacks種
Selected response from:

kin
Grading comment
非常感谢!
看来遇到金融方面的专家了:))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5赣布玛﹚ユ跋丁ず禦禴戳舦の猣害戳舦kin
5~{M,J1BrHk?45xFZH(:M?4UGFZH(~},~{RTKx6(3I=;<[8qGx<d~}
Danbing HE
4猜想
Lu Zou
4 -1买入看跌期权,同时卖出看涨期权,以锁定成交价格区间
Edward LIU


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
simultaneous purchase of put and sale of call options that lock in trading range
猜想


Explanation:
猜想这里是说对某种股票来说,你定下一个范围,跌过某界线就买,超出某界线就卖,这样你的风险就小些。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-03-08 03:03:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

同时定下买入和卖出界线(看跌期权和看涨期权),锁定某股票的价值范围。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 239

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
simultaneous purchase of put and sale of call options that lock in trading range
买入看跌期权,同时卖出看涨期权,以锁定成交价格区间


Explanation:
通过同时买入看跌期权,卖出看涨期权,以锁定成交价格区间

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 272

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Danbing HE: ~{G!G!O`74#,M,J1BrHk#!~}
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
simultaneous purchase of put and sale of call options that lock in trading range
~{M,J1BrHk?45xFZH(:M?4UGFZH(~},~{RTKx6(3I=;<[8qGx<d~}


Explanation:
~{M,J1BrHk?45xFZH(:M?4UGFZH(~},~{N^B[UG5x#,TYM,J1Bt3v!#Hg9{7y6HSkDcBr5D7y6HO`5H#,TrN^JURf!#HgSPJURf#,R22;4s!#HgSPKpJ'#,R22;4s!#~}

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 5

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
赣布玛﹚ユ跋丁ず禦禴戳舦の猣害戳舦


Explanation:
ㄒ琘布ヘ玡–$10粄ウ禴$5ど$15ê獽琌玛﹚ユ跋丁ョキ钮ど禴ぶ翴sale of call options讽礛璶︽禦布琘基($15)碞猣琌璝赣布碩ど$100–碞ぶ寥$85ョRelated ChartずDrawbacks種

kin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
非常感谢!
看来遇到金融方面的专家了:))