KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

Offers and Prospectuses Electronic Repository Access (OPERA)

Chinese translation: 证券转让及招股说明书数据库


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Offers and Prospectuses Electronic Repository Access (OPERA)
Chinese translation:证券转让及招股说明书数据库
Entered by: Shang

16:02 Jul 31, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Singapore securities exchange
English term or phrase: Offers and Prospectuses Electronic Repository Access (OPERA)
MAS website posting the preliminary Prospectus.
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
FYR
Explanation:
股票出售及招股说明书数据库

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 35 mins (2004-07-31 18:38:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

有价证券转让及招股说明书数据库
OPERA is an on-line database hosting information and documents on public offers of shares, debentures and collective investment schemes (\"CIS\") (collectively known as \"securities\").
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Thanks for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4收购要约与招股章程电子资源库调用(OPERA)
Kevin Yang
3FYR
Shang


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
offers and prospectuses electronic repository access (opera)
FYR


Explanation:
股票出售及招股说明书数据库

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 35 mins (2004-07-31 18:38:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

有价证券转让及招股说明书数据库
OPERA is an on-line database hosting information and documents on public offers of shares, debentures and collective investment schemes (\"CIS\") (collectively known as \"securities\").

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Thanks for the help.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offers and prospectuses electronic repository access (opera)
收购要约与招股章程电子资源库调用(OPERA)


Explanation:
我的建议如下:

收购要约与招股章程电子资源库调用(OPERA)

主要参考以下字典:


    Reference: http://www.hksfc.org.hk/chi/miscellaneous/html/glossary/2004...
Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese