KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

Monetary Authority of Singapore (MAS)

Chinese translation: 新加坡金融管理局


16:04 Jul 31, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Singapore government agency
English term or phrase: Monetary Authority of Singapore (MAS)
I need the official name. Thank you.
Raymond Chu
Taiwan
Chinese translation:新加坡金融管理局
Explanation:
新加坡金融管理局
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Thank you. The full name is what I need.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6新加坡金融管理局
Chinoise
4 +2新加坡金管局Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
新加坡金融管理局


Explanation:
新加坡金融管理局


    Reference: http://bbs.zaobao.com/cgi-bin/zbdict/list_eng.pl?m+dict_org
Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
Thank you. The full name is what I need.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denyce Seow: Correct... this is the full name!! :-)
2 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  Wenjer Leuschel
2 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  Shang
2 hrs
  -> Thanks !

agree  clearwater
6 hrs
  -> Thanks !

agree  Ozethai
6 hrs
  -> Thanks !

agree  Georget
1 day17 hrs
  -> Thanks !

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
monetary authority of singapore (mas)
新加坡金管局


Explanation:
新加坡金管局

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-07-31 16:06:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pbc.gov.cn/youhaolianjie/youguanguojia.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-07-31 16:10:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

新加坡金融管理局 and, for short, 新加坡金管局.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 min
  -> 3Q

agree  Ozethai
6 hrs
  -> 3Q