KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

HypoVereinsbank

Chinese translation: 德国裕宝银行


00:39 Aug 3, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: HypoVereinsbank
这家德国银行叫什么?抵押银行还是联合抵押银行?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:德国裕宝银行
Explanation:
|sinocp|... 78. 意大利国家碳化氢, http://www.eni.it/, 32,389.3. 79. 大


通曼哈顿公司, http://www.chase.com/, 32,379.0. 80. 德国裕宝银行, http://www.hypovereinsbank.d/, 31,816.2. 81. 德士古公司, http://www.texaco.com/, 31,707.0. 82. 大西洋贝尔公司, http://www.bellatl/antic.com, 31,565.9. ...
www.sinocp.com/zijin/strong.asp - 42k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-08-03 00:46:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

把網上的不同譯法組合起來,既明確又合理,結果就是這個FORMAT:

德國裕宝(HypoVereinsbank)联合抵押银行
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
就叫德国裕宝银行。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1德国裕宝银行
jyuan_us
4德国裕宝联合银行
Edward LIU


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hypovereinsbank
德国裕宝银行


Explanation:
|sinocp|... 78. 意大利国家碳化氢, http://www.eni.it/, 32,389.3. 79. 大


通曼哈顿公司, http://www.chase.com/, 32,379.0. 80. 德国裕宝银行, http://www.hypovereinsbank.d/, 31,816.2. 81. 德士古公司, http://www.texaco.com/, 31,707.0. 82. 大西洋贝尔公司, http://www.bellatl/antic.com, 31,565.9. ...
www.sinocp.com/zijin/strong.asp - 42k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-08-03 00:46:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

把網上的不同譯法組合起來,既明確又合理,結果就是這個FORMAT:

德國裕宝(HypoVereinsbank)联合抵押银行

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 249
Grading comment
谢谢!
就叫德国裕宝银行。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU: 德國裕宝是德国裕宝联合银行的简称。
9 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hypovereinsbank
德国裕宝联合银行


Explanation:
德国裕宝联合银行

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-08-03 00:49:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... 资产总额在美国占第八位的信孚银行后,资产总额高达8200亿美元,超过瑞士联合银行,一度成为全球最大的商业银行。2001年资产总额为8747.7亿美元,全球排名第三。(3)巴伐利亚抵押联合银行(又称德国裕宝联合银行),1997年7 ...
de.mofcom.gov.cn/article/200311/20031100144276_1.xml - 7k - 2004年

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 272