KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

American Express Centurion Bank

Chinese translation: TRY


02:28 Aug 3, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: American Express Centurion Bank
美国一家银行
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:TRY
Explanation:
无 现 成 译 名 , 可 不 译 。

美 国 运 通 Centurion银 行
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1TRY
jyuan_us
2 +1美国运通百年银行
Lu Zou


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
american express centurion bank
美国运通百年银行


Explanation:
美国运通百年银行/美国运通世纪银行
望文生义而来


    Reference: http://64.233.167.104/search?q=cache:-HDA4U0sBzgJ:media.corp...
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
22 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
american express centurion bank
TRY


Explanation:
无 现 成 译 名 , 可 不 译 。

美 国 运 通 Centurion银 行

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 249
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
22 hrs