KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

Banrisul

Chinese translation: 建议


02:28 Aug 3, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Banrisul
巴西一家银行
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:建议
Explanation:
此银行是Rio Grande do Sul 州的州立银行,而Rio Grande do Sul 中文是南里奥格兰德,故不妨译成南里奥格兰德州立银行。但个人倾向于保留banrisul,将中文译名放在括号内。
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
已查到:班里苏银行
http://comment.stock888.net/040210/103,1311,477286,00.shtml
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2TRY
jyuan_us
3 +1建议
Lu Zou


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
banrisul
建议


Explanation:
此银行是Rio Grande do Sul 州的州立银行,而Rio Grande do Sul 中文是南里奥格兰德,故不妨译成南里奥格兰德州立银行。但个人倾向于保留banrisul,将中文译名放在括号内。


    Reference: http://www.campusprogram.com/reference/en/wikipedia/l/li/lis...
    Reference: http://www.xzqh.org/waiguo/samerica/6003.htm
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 239
Grading comment
谢谢!
已查到:班里苏银行
http://comment.stock888.net/040210/103,1311,477286,00.shtml

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
22 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
banrisul
TRY


Explanation:
巴西Banrisul银行。 Banrisul可 暂 不 译 。

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 249

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
2 hrs

agree  Chinoise
22 hrs