KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

Dresdner Bank

Chinese translation: TRY


07:26 Aug 3, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Dresdner Bank
德累斯登银行?德累斯顿银行?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:TRY
Explanation:
德累斯顿银行

dresdner德累斯顿市

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-08-03 07:40:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

国家代号与区号... 米兰, Midland Bank. 法国. 巴黎国民银行, Banque Nationale de Paris. 里昂信贷银行, Credit Lyonnais. 农业信贷国民银行, de Caisse Nationale Credit Agricole. 德国. 德累斯顿银行, Dresdner Bank. 德意志银行, Deutsche Bank. 西德意志地方银行, Westdeutsche Landesbank Girozentrale. ...
www.jctrans.com/tool/sjyh.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-08-03 07:41:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

网 上 很 多 译 法 , 但 这 个 听 得 较 多 。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-08-03 07:45:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Below is the official website of Hamburg City

formular und merkblattservice... 德 国的大银行有德意志银行(Deutsche Bank)、 德累斯顿银行 (Dresdner Bank)、 商业 银行(Commerzbank)、 联合银行(Vereinsbank)等 , 还有州银行如汉堡州 银行(Hamburger Landesbank), 及地区银 行如汉堡储蓄银行(Hamburger Sparkasse ...
fhh1.hamburg.de/china/bank.htm - 55k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1德累斯登银
Malgorzata Souffez
4 +1德莱斯顿银行Georget
4 +1TRY
jyuan_us


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dresdner bank
TRY


Explanation:
德累斯顿银行

dresdner德累斯顿市

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-08-03 07:40:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

国家代号与区号... 米兰, Midland Bank. 法国. 巴黎国民银行, Banque Nationale de Paris. 里昂信贷银行, Credit Lyonnais. 农业信贷国民银行, de Caisse Nationale Credit Agricole. 德国. 德累斯顿银行, Dresdner Bank. 德意志银行, Deutsche Bank. 西德意志地方银行, Westdeutsche Landesbank Girozentrale. ...
www.jctrans.com/tool/sjyh.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2004-08-03 07:41:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

网 上 很 多 译 法 , 但 这 个 听 得 较 多 。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-08-03 07:45:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Below is the official website of Hamburg City

formular und merkblattservice... 德 国的大银行有德意志银行(Deutsche Bank)、 德累斯顿银行 (Dresdner Bank)、 商业 银行(Commerzbank)、 联合银行(Vereinsbank)等 , 还有州银行如汉堡州 银行(Hamburger Landesbank), 及地区银 行如汉堡储蓄银行(Hamburger Sparkasse ...
fhh1.hamburg.de/china/bank.htm - 55k - Cached - Similar pages


jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 249
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
17 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dresdner bank
德累斯登银


Explanation:
there are a lot of versions already, I think it is best to use their own registered trademar, above given.
their application form at: http://www.drkw.com/shanghai/eng/doc/collection_order.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-08-03 07:46:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

德累斯登银行
上海分行进帐单(收帐通知)

Malgorzata Souffez
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
17 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dresdner bank
德莱斯顿银行


Explanation:
“DRESDNER”按地名一直译为“德莱斯顿”

Georget
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
13 hrs