KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

close change

Chinese translation: 收盘变化


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:close change
Chinese translation:收盘变化
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

06:15 Aug 5, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: close change
close change, close time, close direction...
I don't know what "close" here regers to. can anybody help? thanks.
It's a label from a financial software...so sorry, still no context
cloudriver
收盘改变
Explanation:
股市上的术语:开盘 (open)、高点 (high)、低点 (low)、收盘 (close)。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-08-05 06:34:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

以前一天的收盘指数为基准,算出上扬及下挫的百分比,即是所谓的收盘改变。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-08-05 06:35:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

其它两词应该不难翻译。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3收盘改变Wenjer Leuschel
5 +1股票指数,股票/债券价格收盘变化
Mark Xiang
4秘密的改动,
Ray Luo


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
收盘改变


Explanation:
股市上的术语:开盘 (open)、高点 (high)、低点 (low)、收盘 (close)。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-08-05 06:34:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

以前一天的收盘指数为基准,算出上扬及下挫的百分比,即是所谓的收盘改变。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2004-08-05 06:35:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

其它两词应该不难翻译。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 196
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang: 收盘变化
33 mins
  -> Thanks. That's right, 收盘变化.

agree  Chinoise
5 hrs
  -> Thanx.

agree  Lu Zou
15 hrs
  -> Thanx.

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
秘密的改动,


Explanation:
close (SECRETIVE) adjective
unwilling to talk about things to other people:
He's so close about his past - it seems like he's hiding something.
(from Cambridge Advanced Learner's Dictionary)

close (SIMILAR) time, 一个数据几乎同时出现在分类帐中
close direction, 封闭式做帐通道,(减少做错帐)。

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
股票指数,股票/债券价格收盘变化


Explanation:
绝对数升降多少


    Reference: http://www.autobeatdaily.com/pdfs/11-07-02.pdf
Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
2 hrs