KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

volume time

Chinese translation: 交易量与时间比


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:volume time
Chinese translation:交易量与时间比
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

06:19 Aug 5, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: volume time
what is "volume time"?
it confuses me.
(It's a label from a financial software...so sorry, no context offered)
thanks.
cloudriver
交易量与时间比
Explanation:
交易量与时间比

It is likely to be "volume-time," not "volume time" without subject(s).
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2交易量与时间比Wenjer Leuschel
3放量时间
Edward LIU


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
交易量与时间比


Explanation:
交易量与时间比

It is likely to be "volume-time," not "volume time" without subject(s).

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georget
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Georget. This term is a tough one. Without context, we cannot be 100% sure.

agree  Chinoise
5 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
放量时间


Explanation:
放量时间

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 272