KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

margin open/close

Chinese translation: 开立、撤销保证金帐户


06:30 Aug 5, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: margin open/close
margin open/close.
i never know what "margin" stands for in those phrases.

(It's a label from a financial software...so sorry, no context offered)
cloudriver
Chinese translation:开立、撤销保证金帐户
Explanation:
开立、撤销保证金帐户
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4融资开户/结户Wenjer Leuschel
4开立、撤销保证金帐户
Edward LIU


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
开立、撤销保证金帐户


Explanation:
开立、撤销保证金帐户

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 272
Grading comment
thanks

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
融资开户/结户


Explanation:
Margin 指的是股汇市交易所使用的「融资帐户 (Margin Account)」。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 196