KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

direction

Chinese translation: 走势


07:29 Aug 5, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: direction
the word "direction" has always been a headache.
是不是就翻译成“方向”?
我看到它跟很多词在一起,low direction. last direction, open direction,volume direction....都是“方向”?
cloudriver
Chinese translation:走势
Explanation:
走势
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
thanks for the quick and accurate reply
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4走势
Edward LIU
4 +1走势Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
走势


Explanation:
走势

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 272
Grading comment
thanks for the quick and accurate reply

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: Gosh! You are on the same wave as I am.
0 min

agree  Georget
55 mins

agree  Shang
1 hr

agree  Lu Zou
14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
走势


Explanation:
How about this?

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
14 hrs
  -> Thank you, Luzou.