KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

an easy and cheap way to go short on

Chinese translation: 卖空股票


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to go short on stock markets
Chinese translation:卖空股票
Entered by: karrol

09:22 Aug 11, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: an easy and cheap way to go short on
i was interested in an easy and cheap way to go short on stock markets
karrol
猜想
Explanation:
猜想是说作者想知道如何才能简单便宜地卖空股票。
我想找一种在股市上卖空股票的简单经济的方法。
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2猜想
Lu Zou
4一种简单又便宜的方法做短线操作Wenjer Leuschel
3 +1在股市上短线操作的便捷经济的途径
Bing Yang
3go short = 卖空
chica nueva


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
猜想


Explanation:
猜想是说作者想知道如何才能简单便宜地卖空股票。
我想找一种在股市上卖空股票的简单经济的方法。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 239
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ritchest
3 hrs

agree  Edward LIU
3 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
在股市上短线操作的便捷经济的途径


Explanation:
我想大概是关于找一种如何在股市上短线操作的途径

Bing Yang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
5 mins

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
一种简单又便宜的方法做短线操作


Explanation:
我当时有兴趣的(要的/寻找的)是一种简单又便宜的方法做股市的。

Only a suggestion.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 196

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
go short = 卖空


Explanation:
期货英语
... status 净结算状况,净结算头寸 21 Synthetic financial futures positon 综合金融期货
头寸 ... 头寸,交易部位,部位 41 Long position 多头寸,买进的期货合同 42 Short position
空头 ... 52 Foreign currency futures 外汇期货 53 Futures price 期货价格 54 Go long 买金 ...
cifcoqzb.home.shangdu.net/ data/information/teach/futuresenglish.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

holding meetings in English
... 期货交易只能在政府管理的交易所内进行。 7. If you go short and the futures price goes
up, you lose money. 如果你卖空而期货价格上升,你就赔钱。 8. Futures is one of the types
of financial futures. 外汇期货是金融期货的一种。 9. The futures price is not ...
www.cycnet.com/englishcorner/practical/futures.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages


chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 56