KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

treasury

Chinese translation: 国库/财政部/金库


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:treasury
Chinese translation:国库/财政部/金库
Entered by: Mark Xiang

13:20 Nov 30, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / loan
English term or phrase: treasury
a term used in Syndicated Loan

TIA!
surfish
China
国库/财政部
Explanation:
This is also a possibility.

Without context, it is hard to judge what this word means.
Selected response from:

Mark Xiang
Grading comment
My option is 金库.
Thank you All.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1FYI
clearwater
3公共财政
Angus Woo
3国库/财政部
Mark Xiang


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
国库券

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 178

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang: or 公债(券)
15 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
国库/财政部


Explanation:
This is also a possibility.

Without context, it is hard to judge what this word means.

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
My option is 金库.
Thank you All.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
公共财政


Explanation:
需要有前后文,因为还可以是:国债。

Angus Woo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 138